Program

Program

“Pitanja Pripadnosti / Questions of Belonging”
Program of the AWB exhibition and accompanying program

Locations:
Kc Grad / Braće Krsmanović 4

Španska Kuća / Braće Krsmanovic 2

Podzemni prolaz kod Palate Albanija / Kolarčeva 4, Podzemni prolaz bb

Bivši restoran Peking / Vuka Karadžića 2

Stara Staklopan fabrika / Strahinjića bana 11

June 6

Kc Grad
10 – 16h, creative writing workshop with Chloe Stead and Alexander Leissle
18 – 22h, Ramzi Hazboun, “Mirror Puzzle”, video – musical performance
19h, opening of the exhibition “Questions of Belonging”
Artists: Artan Hajrullahu, Ognjen Milanović, Teodora Nešković, Danijela Pivašević-Tenner, Katarina Šaptović, Anika Vajagić, Aleksandar Rakezić

Spanish house
21h, GRADsky agent show #3, musical – dance – visual performance

Passage at the Palace of Albania
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
Artists: Nikola Dimitrović, Dea Džanković, Sofija Pavković
12 – 20h, Dea Džanković, “Frequency of Belonging”, performance

Former restaurant Beijing
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
Artists: Danilo Ceković, Dunja Čorlomanović, Daria Goncharova, Pedro Barateiro, Kasja Jerlagić, Emilija Terzić, Adrienn Újházi, Yao Wang, Aleksandar Rakezić

Former Staklopan factory
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
Artists: Yao Wang, Aleksandra Kovačević, Nataša Kokić, Hanna Priemetzhofer, Nina Zeljković, Kemil Bekteši, Rena Rädle & Vladan Jeremic, Nikola Radosavljević, Sanja Vasić, Olga Holzschuh

June 7

Kc Grad
11h, creative writing workshop with Chloe Stead and Alexander Leissle
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
19h, AWB talks: Selfie at AWB
Participants: Nela Tonković, curator at Contemporary Gallery Subotica
Ana Knežević, curator at the Museum of African Art, Belgrade
Sanda Kalebić, curator at U10 Art Space, Belgrade
Ana Simona Zelenović, independent curator and editor in the yearbook Selfie

Španska kuća
15h “South – East / South – West”, Torbjörn Johansson, Daniela Hedman, instalacija u prostoru, performans
20h “Present Perfect”, plesna predstava
plesači: Olga Uzikaeva, Rade Obradović, Maksim Korolev; muzičari: Miloš Dimitrijević, Dulce Melos; video: Maksim Korolev

Underground passage at the Palace of Albania
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
12 – 20h, Dea Džanković, “Frequency of Belonging”, performance
17h, “This is no place to sit” Nikola Dimitrović, performance

Former restaurant Beijing
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Former Staklopan factory
12 – 8 p.m., “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Cultural Center Belgrade
18h, film “Art Talent Show”, by Adéla Komrzý and Tomáš Bojar
20h, film “Radical Creatives” by Ms. Emilia Hernesniemi
21h, interview with the authors: Emilia Hernesniemi and Šaban Ramadani and Žarko Aleksić, professor at FPU, Lidija Ristić, founder of I:BICA. Moderator: Brajan Vojinović

June 8

Kc Grad
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
14 30 – 2030 h, “WOC x Izraz Fundraiser Jam”, dance performance

Underground passage at the Palace of Albania
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
12. 20h, Dea Džanković, “Frequency of Belonging”, performance
17h, “This is no place to sit” Nikola Dimitrović, performance

Former restaurant Beijing
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
17h, AWB Talks: “On resisting to belong”
Moderator: Tamara Tomić Vajagić
Participans : Merle Radtke, Pedro Barateiro, Giulio Verago, Veronika Molnar, Alexander Leissle

Former Staklopan factory
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

June 9

Kc Grad
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
20h, Guided tour through the exhibition with curator Merle Radtke and assistant curator Miriam Edmunds
21h, “I remember” Nadja Pavlović, performance

Spanish house
21 30h, Beton Kunst, performance

Underground passage at the Palace of Albania
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
12 – 20h, Dea Džanković, “Frequency of Belonging”, performance
17h, “This is no place to sit” Nikola Dimitrović, performance
19h, guided tour through the exhibition with curator Merle Radtke and assistant curator Miriam Edmunds

Former restaurant Beijing
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
18h, guided tour through the exhibition with curator Merle Radtke and assistant curator Miriam Edmunds

Former Staklopan factory
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition
17h, guided tour through the exhibition with curator Merle Radtke and assistant curator Miriam Edmunds
17h, “Two songs”, performance by Sanja Vasić

June 10

Kc Grad
12 – 20h, exhibition Questions of Belonging

Underground passage at the Palace of Albania
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Former restaurant Beijing
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Former Staklopan factory
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

June 11

Kc Grad
12 – 20h, exhibition Questions of Belonging
17 – 18h, AWB Talks: “Alternative belongings”
Moderator: Tamara Tomić Vajagić
Participants: local and international artists, curators, organizers who live and work in Belgrade

Underground passage at the Palace of Albania
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Former restaurant Beijing
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Former Staklopan factory
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

June 12

Kc Grad
12 – 20h, exhibition Questions of Belonging

Underground passage at the Palace of Albania
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Former restaurant Beijing
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Former Staklopan factory
12 – 20h, “Questions of Belonging” exhibition

Kralja Petra 82 (corner of Kralja Petra and Cara Dušana street)
16h, What Could Should Curating Do / Poetic Nostalgia with Dea Džanković

June 13 – 16

Kc Grad
12 – 20h, exhibition Questions of Belonging